Schedule

Schedule of Events



A tentative camp schedule is available below to give you a better idea of what will be happening each day in order to better plan your trip to campus.  

 

 

Wednesday, June 12th

2:00-4:00pm                       Camp Registration at Callaway House (505 W 22nd St. Austin, TX 78705) Campers eat OYO

4:45-5:00pm                       Load Buses and Depart for Track

5:15pm                                 General Warm-Up

6:00pm-6:45pm                Session #1

6:45pm-7:00pm                Water Break

7:00pm-7:45pm                Session #1 continued

7:45pm                                 General Group Cool Down

8:30pm-9:30pm                Pizza Party (commuter Pick Up from Mithoff Fieldhouse)

9:45pm                                 Overnighters Return to Dorm

10:00pm                               In Room

11:00pm                               Lights Out

Thursday, June 13th

7:30am-8:30am                 Breakfast at Callaway House

8:30am-9:00am                Commuter drop off at Mithoff Fieldhouse

8:30am                                 Overnight Campers- Load Bus

9:00am-9:45am                 General Warm Up

9:45am-10:00am               Water Break

10:00am-10:45am            Session #2

10:45am-11:00am            Water Break

11:00am-11:30am            General Cool Down

11:45am                               Load Bus for Lunch

12:00pm-1:15pm              Lunch at Callaway House

1:15pm-1:30pm                Depart Dining Hall for Track

2:00pm-2:45pm                Camp Guest Speaker

3:00pm-3:45pm                General Warm Up

3:45pm-4:30pm                Final Session of the Day

4:30pm-5:00pm                Cool Down

5:00pm-5:30pm                Commuter Pick Up

5:30pm-6:30pm                Dinner for overnighters

7:30pm-9:30pm                Game Night

10:00pm                               In Room

11:00pm                               Lights Out

Friday, June 14th

7:30am-8:30am                 Breakfast at Callaway House

8:30am-9:00am                Commuter drop off at Mithoff Fieldhouse

8:30am                                 Overnight Campers- Load Bus

9:00am-9:45am                 General Warm Up

9:45am-10:00am               Water Break

10:00am-10:45am            Session #2

10:45am-11:00am            Water Break

11:00am-11:30am            General Cool Down

11:45am                               Load Bus for Lunch

12:00pm-1:15pm              Lunch at Callaway House

1:30pm-2:30pm                Pool Time (Bring Swimwear)

2:45pm-3:00pm                Load Bus for Track

3:15pm-4:00pm                General Warm Up

4:00pm-4:45pm                Final Session of the Day

4:45pm-5:15pm                Cool Down

5:15pm-5:30pm                Commuter Pick Up

5:30pm-6:30pm                Dinner for overnighters

6:45pm-9:30pm                Trip to the Co-Op followed by movie night

10:00pm                               In Room

11:00pm                               Lights Out

Saturday, June 15th

7:30am-8:30am                 Breakfast at Callaway House

8:30am-9:00am                Commuter drop off at Mithoff Fieldhouse

7:45am-8:45am                 Overnight Campers- check out of dorm and Load Bus

9:00am-9:45am                 General Warm Up

9:45am-10:00am               Water Break

10:30am-12:00pm            Camp Track Meet

12:15pm                               End of Texas Track and Field / Cross Country Camp